Is COCONUT WONDER ICE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK FAT, NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT MILK, COCONUT FLAKES, TETRASODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO & DI-GLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUMS (CMC, XANTHAN LOCUST BEAN), CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW # 5 AND RED # 40.
Check COCONUT WONDER ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT WONDER ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


