Is Coconut Yogurt, Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- pure organic coconut
pure organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, PURE ORGANIC COCONUT, CORN STARCH, CHICORY INULIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA, NONDAIRY LACTIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NONDAIRY BACTERIAL CULTURE (LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS)
Check Coconut Yogurt, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Yogurt, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coconut Yogurt, Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


