Is Ratio Keto Friendly Black Cherry Dairy Snack - 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized ultra-filtered nonfat milk
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Pasteurized Milk, Milk Fat, High Oleic Sunflower and/or Avocado Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sucralose, Black Carrot and Blueberry Juice (for Color), Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S, Thermophius).
Check Ratio Keto Friendly Black Cherry Dairy Snack - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ratio Keto Friendly Black Cherry Dairy Snack - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


