Is COCONUTMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COCONUTMILK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic dried coconut
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut
organic dried coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUTMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DRIED COCONUT, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ACACIA GUM, BAKING SODA, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check COCONUTMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COCONUTMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUTMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COCONUTMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


