Is Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream, Vanilla Prep (water, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Flour, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Seeds), Stabilizer (inulin, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Tara Gum, Pectin), And The Following Live And Active Cultures: L. Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactis. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping


