Is coconut&raspberry tarts Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), RASPBERRY JAM (31%) (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Raspberry Purée, Sugar, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates; Gelling Agent: Pectins; Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Egg, BUTTER (6%) (Milk), DESICCATED COCONUT (6%), Vegetable Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Humectant: Glycerol; Dextrose, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium carbonates; Flavouring, Cornflour, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain other nuts, soya and oats.

Check coconut&raspberry tarts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go