Is CoCoPoD Raspberry Dark Chocolate Hazelnut - Delicious Layered Chocolate Experience | No Gluten, Non GMO, Sustainable Cocoa, Chocolate Almonds Alternative (38% Milk + 61% Dark Chocolate Candy Hazelnuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk
- fair trade milk chocolate
full cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnuts, Fair Trade Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Full Cream Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cacao Beans, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Fair Trade Dark Chocolate (Cacao Beans, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Raspberries
Check CoCoPoD Raspberry Dark Chocolate Hazelnut - Delicious Layered Chocolate Experience | No Gluten, Non GMO, Sustainable Cocoa, Chocolate Almonds Alternative (38% Milk + 61% Dark Chocolate Candy Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CoCoPoD Raspberry Dark Chocolate Hazelnut - Delicious Layered Chocolate Experience | No Gluten, Non GMO, Sustainable Cocoa, Chocolate Almonds Alternative (38% Milk + 61% Dark Chocolate Candy Hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CoCoPoD Raspberry Dark Chocolate Hazelnut - Delicious Layered Chocolate Experience | No Gluten, Non GMO, Sustainable Cocoa, Chocolate Almonds Alternative (38% Milk + 61% Dark Chocolate Candy Hazelnuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


