Is Cocopure, Kokosöl Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Oil, Each Tub Contains Approximatety30 Used In Coconpuretm Are Carefullly Harvested From : Sh:edded And Left To Dry In The Sri Lankan Sun, The Fresh Coconut Purified Before Being Packed Into This Very Tub! Use: Coconut Oil Is Heat Stable So It Can Be Used As A Direct Sb, Also Be Used As A Raw Ingredient For Sports Drinks Or As Cn Information: Store In A Cool, Dry Direct Sunlight, This Product Is Be Used Alongside An Active Lifestyle :Ced Diet, Suitable For Vegetarians And Untry Of Originsri Lanka

Check Cocopure, Kokosöl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepDrinking