Is Cocopure, Kokosöl Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • the fresh coconut purified before being
  • coconut oil

the fresh coconut purified before being

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Oil, Each Tub Contains Approximatety30 Used In Coconpuretm Are Carefullly Harvested From : Sh:edded And Left To Dry In The Sri Lankan Sun, The Fresh Coconut Purified Before Being Packed Into This Very Tub! Use: Coconut Oil Is Heat Stable So It Can Be Used As A Direct Sb, Also Be Used As A Raw Ingredient For Sports Drinks Or As Cn Information: Store In A Cool, Dry Direct Sunlight, This Product Is Be Used Alongside An Active Lifestyle :Ced Diet, Suitable For Vegetarians And Untry Of Originsri Lanka

Check Cocopure, Kokosöl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepDrinking