Is CocoRinga Rich Moringa Hot Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut & tapioca
coconut & tapioca
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cacao, High Fiber Plant Creamer (coconut & Tapioca), Oligosaccharide (from Chicory Root) And Moringa.
Check CocoRinga Rich Moringa Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CocoRinga Rich Moringa Hot Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CocoRinga Rich Moringa Hot Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


