Is COCOS Organic Strawberry Coconut Kefir Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Milk (80%) (Filtered Water*, Organic Coconut), Organic Strawberry Puree (18%) (Organic Strawberries, Organic Fruit Extract, Water*, Organic Fruit and Vegetable Blend (Colour)), Thickener: Organic Tapioca Starch, Live Vegan Kefir Cultures including Bifidobacterium BB12*, *Non Organic ingredient
Check COCOS Organic Strawberry Coconut Kefir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOS Organic Strawberry Coconut Kefir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COCOS Organic Strawberry Coconut Kefir is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


