Is Cocosette Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy products
- milk whey
dairy products
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Niacin, Iron, Vitamins B1, B2 And Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Grated Coconut, Milk Whey, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifer (Soy Lecithin), Natural Identical Flavor (Coconut, Vainillin), Salt, Color (Caramel), Leavening Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Contains Gluten And Dairy Products
Check Cocosette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocosette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


