Is Cocosette Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Niacin, Iron, Vitamins B1, B2 And Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Grated Coconut, Milk Whey, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifer (Soy Lecithin), Natural Identical Flavor (Coconut, Vainillin), Salt, Color (Caramel), Leavening Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Contains Gluten And Dairy Products
Check Cocosette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocosette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


