Is COD-FISH IN BISCAYAN SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COO-FISH, OLIVE OIL, TOMATO, SWEET PEPPER, SALT ADDED AND SPICES.
Check COD-FISH IN BISCAYAN SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COD-FISH IN BISCAYAN SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSide Dish


