Is Cod Liver Oil Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cod Liver Oil (Fish), Capsule Shell (Beef Gelatine, Glycerol), Sunflower Oil, Vitamin A, Triglycerides, Antioxidants (Tocopherol-Rich Extract, DL-Alpha-Tocopherol), Vitamin D3.

Check Cod Liver Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Drinking