Is Coda Signature Maple & Pecan Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- smoked sea salt and natural flavor
- natural flavor
smoked sea salt and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Total Carbohydrate,dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor); Puffed Amaranth, Maple Extract (natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Smoked Sea Salt And Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Nuts And Soybeans. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Wheat, Hazelnuts, Pecans And Peanuts.
Check Coda Signature Maple & Pecan Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coda Signature Maple & Pecan Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


