Is Coda Signature Maple & Pecan Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Total Carbohydrate,dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor); Puffed Amaranth, Maple Extract (natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Smoked Sea Salt And Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Nuts And Soybeans. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Wheat, Hazelnuts, Pecans And Peanuts.

Check Coda Signature Maple & Pecan Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySaltySmokyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go