Is Code Age Natural Mimosa Pudica Seed+ Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Mimosa Pudica (seed), Proprietary Cleansing Blend: Black Walnut Powder (hull), Cloves (syzygium Aromaticum, Bud), Wormwood (artemisia Absinthium; Leaves & Stem), Chanca Piedra (phyllanthus Niruri, 4:1 Extract; Whole Plant), Neem Extract (azadirachta Indica, Herb), Vidanga Extract (embelia Ribes, Fruit) Bioperine� (black Pepper Extract; Piper Nigrum; Fruit). Other Ingredients: Methylcellulose Capsule. Contains Tree Nuts (walnuts). This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Fish And Tree Nuts.

Check Code Age Natural Mimosa Pudica Seed+ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go