Is Coeur de chocolat Lindt Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, lactose, barley malt extract), Coconut oil, Cocoa butter, Cocoa mass, Milk ingredients, Palm kernel oil, Soy lecithin, Artificial flavour
Check Coeur de chocolat Lindt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coeur de chocolat Lindt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


