Is Coeurs d'artichauts Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cors D'artichauts Au Naturel Hearts In Water, Sa&quot, Artiscfiokenherzen Naturell Mzones 4E Alcachofa Al Naturg/ Coeur D'artif Hauts, Eau, Xidifiart : Acide 'S 'Rique, Artichoke He S, Water, Sal Sidity Regulator, Acid, Zgtgta :, Wasser, Sa,z, Tensaure, Saerungsmitte/ : C, Chofa, Agua, Sal, Yeoertes : Corazones Xuujante : Litrico, A Preference Czvant: Votr Li/'best See On The Hattmr Bts: Siehe Aeuel &Quot,erentemente Antes 'El : Ver T, Potas Net / Net Weight : / Peso Neto : Weigft / Peso Escurri'o 10/1/1

Check Coeurs d'artichauts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepGarnishing