Is Coffe cake Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE OR REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: EGG, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GLYCERIN, CINNAMON, PALM OIL, TALLOW, SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, EGG WHITE, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVE (SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE), HYDROGENATED TALLOW, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, ENZYMES, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, COTTONSEED OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, FUMARIC ACID, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check Coffe cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking