Is COFFEE BAR, COCONUT MOCHA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic almond butter
  • natural coconut flavor
  • organic coconut

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OATS, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC COFFEE, ORGANIC CRISP BROWN RICE, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC COCONUT, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, ORGANIC AGAVE FIBER, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT.

Check COFFEE BAR, COCONUT MOCHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast