Is COFFEE BAR, MOCHA LATTE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic almond butter

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OATS, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC VEGAN DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC COCOA NIBS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC COFFEE, ORGANIC CRISP BROWN RICE, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC AGAVE FIBER, ORGANIC SPICES, SEA SALT.

Check COFFEE BAR, MOCHA LATTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoDrinking