Is COFFEE BBQ SAUCE, COFFEE BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), CANE SUGAR, FRESH GROUND COFFEE BEANS, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR (VINEGAR, WATER), SALT, ONION, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES.
Check COFFEE BBQ SAUCE, COFFEE BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE BBQ SAUCE, COFFEE BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
COFFEE BBQ SAUCE, COFFEE BBQ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


