Is COFFEE BBQ SAUCE, RICH & ROASTED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
- natural flavorings
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, DARK ROAST COFFEE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, MOLASSES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, ONIONS, SALT, GARLIC, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check COFFEE BBQ SAUCE, RICH & ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE BBQ SAUCE, RICH & ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
COFFEE BBQ SAUCE, RICH & ROASTED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


