Is Coffee Bean Nourishing Beverage Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grass fed butter
  • grass fed whey protein
  • grass fed milk protein

grass fed butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Fair Trade Organic Coffee, Purified Water), Grass Fed Protein Blend (Grass Fed Milk Protein, Grass Fed Whey Protein), Brown Rice Syrup, Maple Syrup, Gum Arabic, Organic Flaxseed Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Grass Fed Butter, Coconut Mct Oil, Organic Natural Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Tara Gum, Mixed Tocopherols, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Green Tea Extract, Gellan Gum, Organic Broccoli, Organic Broccoli Sprouts, Organic Tomato, Organic Carrot, Organic Spinach, Organic Kale, Potassium Carbonate, Organic Stevia

Check Coffee Bean Nourishing Beverage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coffee Bean Nourishing Beverage is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
BitterSweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking