Is Coffee Bean Nourishing Beverage Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavour

organic natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Fair Trade Organic Coffee, Purified Water), Grass Fed Protein Blend (Grass Fed Milk Protein, Grass Fed Whey Protein), Brown Rice Syrup, Maple Syrup, Gum Arabic, Organic Flaxseed Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Grass Fed Butter, Coconut Mct Oil, Organic Natural Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Tara Gum, Mixed Tocopherols, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Green Tea Extract, Gellan Gum, Organic Broccoli, Organic Broccoli Sprouts, Organic Tomato, Organic Carrot, Organic Spinach, Organic Kale, Potassium Carbonate, Organic Stevia

Check Coffee Bean Nourishing Beverage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coffee Bean Nourishing Beverage is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
BitterSweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking