Is COFFEE BLOCKS, BETTER BUTTER COFFEE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- organic egg yolks
organic egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, CLARIFIED BUTTER FROM GRASS FED COWS, INSTANT COFFEE, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC PURE VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check COFFEE BLOCKS, BETTER BUTTER COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE BLOCKS, BETTER BUTTER COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Cube
Flavor
ButteryVanilla
Texture
HardOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking


