Is COFFEE BLOCKS, BETTER BUTTER COFFEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • clarified butter from grass fed cows

clarified butter from grass fed cows

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, CLARIFIED BUTTER FROM GRASS FED COWS, INSTANT COFFEE, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC PURE VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check COFFEE BLOCKS, BETTER BUTTER COFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Cube

Flavor
ButteryVanilla
Texture
HardOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking