Is COFFEE CAKE MIX Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- ground matzo made from passover wheat flour
ground matzo made from passover wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CAKE MEAL (GROUND MATZO MADE FROM PASSOVER WHEAT FLOUR AND WATER), POTATO STARCH, PALM OIL, SALT, GLYCEROL MONOOLEATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CINNAMON, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check COFFEE CAKE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE CAKE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Powder


