No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Coffee Cake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VANILLA CAKE MIX (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FOOD STARCH -MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, EGGS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN), FROZEN EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS (LACTIC ACID, STARTER DISTILLATE)), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON, NUTMEG

Check Coffee Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftTenderFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingBaking
Egg Free? Coffee Cake | Spoonful