Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coffee Cake Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VANILLA CAKE MIX (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FOOD STARCH -MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, EGGS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN), FROZEN EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS (LACTIC ACID, STARTER DISTILLATE)), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON, NUTMEG

Check Coffee Cake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftTenderFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingBaking
Dairy Free? Coffee Cake | Spoonful