Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coffee Cake Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VANILLA CAKE MIX (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FOOD STARCH -MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, EGGS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN), FROZEN EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS (LACTIC ACID, STARTER DISTILLATE)), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON, NUTMEG

Check Coffee Cake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftTenderFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingBaking
Vegan? Coffee Cake | Spoonful