Is Coffee & Cardamom Ice Cream Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised free range egg yolk
pasteurised free range egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Coffee and cardamom ice cream Ingredients double cream (milk) (40%), whole milk, sugar, pasteurised free range egg yolk, skimmed milk powder, dried colombian coffee (0.5%), cardamom extract (0.5%), ground colombian coffee.
Check Coffee & Cardamom Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee & Cardamom Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


