Is Coffee & Cardamom Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whole milk
- cardamom ice cream double cream
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee and cardamom ice cream Ingredients double cream (milk) (40%), whole milk, sugar, pasteurised free range egg yolk, skimmed milk powder, dried colombian coffee (0.5%), cardamom extract (0.5%), ground colombian coffee.
Check Coffee & Cardamom Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee & Cardamom Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


