Is COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED GREEK YOGURT BARS, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP Dairy Free?

Description
Coffee chocolate chip flavored Greek yogurt bars by Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt are a delicious and healthy dessert option. Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt, the first to market frozen Greek yogurt, offers a variety of novelty stick bars, dipped chocolate bars, frozen Greek yogurt sandwiches, and bite-size Yasso Poppables. The coffee chocolate chip flavor is loved by reviewers who praise the taste and texture of these bars. With only 100 calories and 5g of protein per serving, these bars are a guilt-free and convenient option for a satisfying treat. The cookie dough in these bars contains live and active cultures and is free of sugar alcohols and artificial sweeteners. Overall, these bars are highly regarded as a healthier alternative to ice cream, perfect for portion control and on-the-go snacking.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- butter oil
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- pasteurized nonfat milk
- greek yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Coffee chocolate chip flavored Greek yogurt bars by Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt are a delicious and healthy dessert option. Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt, the first to market frozen Greek yogurt, offers a variety of novelty stick bars, dipped chocolate bars, frozen Greek yogurt sandwiches, and bite-size Yasso Poppables. The coffee chocolate chip flavor is loved by reviewers who praise the taste and texture of these bars. With only 100 calories and 5g of protein per serving, these bars are a guilt-free and convenient option for a satisfying treat. The cookie dough in these bars contains live and active cultures and is free of sugar alcohols and artificial sweeteners. Overall, these bars are highly regarded as a healthier alternative to ice cream, perfect for portion control and on-the-go snacking.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Greek Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Live And Active Cultures), Sugar, Chocolate Flake (Confectioner's Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dutch Processed Cocoa, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin And Natural Flavor), Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cream, Coffee Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor
Check COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED GREEK YOGURT BARS, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED GREEK YOGURT BARS, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED GREEK YOGURT BARS, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


