Is Coffee & Cream French Ice Cream Bar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream, milk, cane sugar, water, egg yolks,, coffee, tapioca syrup, sea salt, carob, bean gum, guar gum, contains: milk, eggs

Check Coffee & Cream French Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go