Is Coffee & Cream Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Erythritol, Egg Yolks, Coconut Oil, Xylitol, Dutched Cocoa, Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract.

Check Coffee & Cream Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coffee & Cream Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
RichVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping