Is Coffee Cream Soda Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cold Brew Coffee, Organic Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice, Pure Vanilla Paste (Sugar, Water, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Beans, Gum Tragacanth), Citric Acid

Check Coffee Cream Soda against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Coffee Cream Soda is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Soda · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaCitrusSweetBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go