Is Coffee creamer, hazelnut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavors, sodium caseinate
2% of natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: palm, palm kernel, coconut, soybean), corn syrup solids, contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavors, sodium caseinate* (a milk derivative), dipotassium phosphate, mono - and diglycerides, silicon dioxide, soy lecithin.
Check Coffee creamer, hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee creamer, hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Powder


