Is Coffee Creamer, Mudslide Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavour
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, CREAM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check Coffee Creamer, Mudslide against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee Creamer, Mudslide in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coffee Creamer, Mudslide is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


