Is COFFEE CREAMER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavors

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN

Check COFFEE CREAMER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking