Is COFFEE CREAMER Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE OR SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BETA CAROTENE, RIBOFLAVIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (ARTIFICIAL COLORS), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE AND SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check COFFEE CREAMER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE CREAMER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


