Is COFFEE CREAMER Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIALFLAVORS, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE OR SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BETA CAROTENE, RIBOFLAVIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (ARTIFICIAL COLORS), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE.

Check COFFEE CREAMER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking