Is COFFEE DOUBLE ENERGY COFFEE DRINK, COFFEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • non-fat milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREWED COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), NON-FAT MILK, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DEXTROSE, CREAM, TAURINE, MALTODEXTRIN, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CAFFEINE, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), NATURAL FLAVOR, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6).

Check COFFEE DOUBLE ENERGY COFFEE DRINK, COFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeOn The Go