Is COFFEE FLAN Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- eggs
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, EGGS, CARAMEL COLORING, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COFFEE
Check COFFEE FLAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE FLAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


