Is COFFEE FLAVORED CORDIALS DARK CHOCOLATE, COFFEE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA FLAVOR), CANE SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, CORN STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check COFFEE FLAVORED CORDIALS DARK CHOCOLATE, COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE FLAVORED CORDIALS DARK CHOCOLATE, COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


