Is COFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), REFINED COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK], CORN SYRUP, COFFEE, WHEY, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR (APPLE), STABILIZER/EMULSIFIER BLEND (CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80).
Check COFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
COFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


