Is Coffee & Fudge Chip Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
cream, skim milk, liquid sugar (sugar, water), water, sugar, coconut oil, cocoa (processed with alkal!), egg yolks, cocoa, coffee, guar gum, caramelized sugar syrup. soy lecithin, vanilla extract, natural flavor, carrageenan, milk. contains egg, soy and milk.
Check Coffee & Fudge Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee & Fudge Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


