Is Coffee Fudge Swirl Gelato Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT MILK (WATER, OAT FLOUR), COCONUT MILK (WATER, COCONUT), COLD BREW COFFEE (COFFEE, WATER), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, FUDGE (CHOCOLATE, COCONUT MILK, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, ACACIA, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT. CONTAINS TREE NUTS (COCONUT), SOY, AND CAFFEINE. MADE IN A FACILITY THAT USES MILK, EGGS, SOY, WHEAT, TREE NUTS, AND PEANUTS.

Check Coffee Fudge Swirl Gelato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking